Laurel

From MiddleWiki

Jump to: navigation, search
1.
Order of the Laurel
A Society wide award that carries a Patent of Arms. This is the highest recognition one can receive for mastery in the Arts & Sciences within the Society. The badge for this order is A Laurel Wreath. Companions of this order are titled "Master" or "Mistress" and may put the abbreviation OL behind their name. It is equal in rank to the other polling Orders, the Chivalry (containing the Master of Arms and Knight), the Pelican and Defense.

The dependants of a Laurel are Apprentices or students whom they give guidance in the arts & sciences.



The Order of the Laurel is a polling order; members meet regularly (and electronically) to discuss potential new inductees and give their advice to the Crown. It is a frequent misconception that the Laurels elect new members; they merely advise the King and Queen of whom they feel is ready to join the Order, it is the Crown that chooses who to induct and elevates them.

2. The heraldic badge of A Laurel Wreath. Every regional group in the SCA has a Laurel Wreath on their device denoting this is the device of a place, not a person.

Laurels of the Middle Kingdom

See The Laurels Populace Category for a list of Laurels with wiki pages.

The Laurels of the Middle, according to the Order of Precedence as of June 1, 2016:

Name Area of focus Elevation Date
Abrizhade de Medina 08 May, 1971 (A.S. 6)
Cariadoc of the Bow 08 May, 1971 (A.S. 6)
Diana Alene 08 May, 1971 (A.S. 6)
Jehan de la Marche 10 May, 1971 (A.S. 6)
Signy Dimmridaela 09 Oct, 1971 (A.S. 6)
Caellyn y'Vearn Fitzhugh Embroidery 23 Oct, 1972 (A.S. 7)
Ellen the Fair of Tarawaithe 12 May, 1973 (A.S. 8)
Yang the Nauseating 20 Jul, 1973 (A.S. 8)
Alair of the Bloody Fountain {resigned} ?????? 05 Jan, 1974 (A.S. 8)
Astra of the Grey Shadows 16 Feb, 1974 (A.S. 8)
Corinna of the Silver Scissors 05 Jan, 1975 (A.S. 9)
Hael of the Broken Mask 05 Jan, 1975 (A.S. 9)
Albert von Dreckenveldt 04 Oct, 1975 (A.S. 10)
Polidore Haraldsson of the Dented Helm 25 Oct, 1975 (A.S. 10)
Marixsa of Crawfordmuir 23 Oct, 1976 (A.S. 11)
Ruth of the Far North 23 Apr, 1977 (A.S. 11)
Merowald de Sylveaston 12 May, 1977 (A.S. 12)
Mark Etienne Gagnon de Bouthilier 23 Jul, 1977 (A.S. 12)
Ilsa von Schonau 15 Oct, 1977 (A.S. 12)
Robert Sartor van Pays-Bas 21 Jan, 1978 (A.S. 12)
Gillian Olafsdottir d'Uriel 13 May, 1978 (A.S. 13)
Kay of Tre Asterium 20 May, 1978 (A.S. 13)
Helva of Saxony 09 Sep, 1978 (A.S. 13)
Catherine of Meirionnydd Embroidery 05 May, 1979 (A.S. 14)
Perygen Northhymbr 05 May, 1979 (A.S. 14)
Einar Lutemaker 18 Aug, 1979 (A.S. 14)
Lindanlorien Droxeen of the White Flame 18 Aug, 1979 (A.S. 14)
Knut Osterstrom 15 Sep, 1979 (A.S. 14)
Katherine of Kells 13 Oct, 1979 (A.S. 14)
Barbary de Folo 27 Oct, 1979 (A.S. 14)
Maria of Oxenford Costuming 02 Feb, 1980 (A.S. 14)
Stephen Cassye the Melancholy 03 May, 1980 (A.S. 15)
Elizabeth Karien of the Four Winds {Ansteorra} 07 Dec, 1980 (A.S. 15)
Alison macKieran of Dunglas 12 Dec, 1980 (A.S. 15)
Aureliane Rioghail {Anesteorra} 03 Jan, 1981 (A.S. 15)
Christopher Darras 10 Jan, 1981 (A.S. 15)
Greya Ankayrlyn 10 Jan, 1981 (A.S. 15)
Victoria Josephine Benet 10 Jan, 1981 (A.S. 15)
Guinevere de Grenville 04 Apr, 1981 (A.S. 15)
Jehanne de St. Brieuc 24 May, 1981 (A.S. 16)
Reginald of the Horn 24 May, 1981 (A.S. 16)
Arianwen Telynaur O Dinas Bran 18 Jul, 1981 (A.S. 16)
Rowan of Windtree Tower Dyes and fiber arts 15 Aug, 1981 (A.S. 16)
Rufus the Short of Burgundy Cooking 15 Aug, 1981 (A.S. 16)
Siobhan O'Neill Calligraphy and Illumination 15 Aug, 1981 (A.S. 16)
Valerius Paencalvus 15 Aug, 1981 (A.S. 16)
Will of Wiltshire 15 Aug, 1981 (A.S. 16)
Stephen Ironhand 07 Nov, 1981 (A.S. 16)
Thaddeus the Brown 13 Feb, 1982 (A.S. 16)
Aelith Tourblanc 20 Mar, 1982 (A.S. 16)
Alcynon Feedrea of Gyldawen Abbey 20 Mar, 1982 (A.S. 16)
Yaraddin fferch Oena o Gwynedd 03 Apr, 1982 (A.S. 16)
Matthias Stryaebjorn 01 May, 1982 (A.S. 17)
Mairin of the East Isles 08 May, 1982 (A.S. 17)
Bianca Rosamund Calligraphy & Illumination 30 May, 1982 (A.S. 17)
Caitlin Stuart Embroidery and Metalwork 30 May, 1982 (A.S. 17)
Hibrida Longhair 21 Aug, 1982 (A.S. 17)
Malutka seb Srebnitska 01 Oct, 1982 (A.S. 17)
Lyra d'Orleans 20 Nov, 1982 (A.S. 17)
TSivia bas Tamara V'Amberview 26 Mar, 1983 (A.S. 17)
Rowena Axelsdottir 31 Mar, 1983 (A.S. 17)
Enid D'Auliere Weaving 29 May, 1983 (A.S. 18)
Meriel de Blackwoode 25 Jun, 1983 (A.S. 18)
Carlo dalla Casa 25 Jun, 1983 (A.S. 18)
Branwen Scholastica {Ansteorran} Netting, knitting, weaving, bobbin lace 04 Sep, 1983 (A.S. 18)
Johannes von Narrenstein {East} Calligraphy and Illumination 08 Oct, 1983 (A.S. 18)
Sylard of Eagleshaven 28 Apr, 1984 (A.S. 18)
John ap Wynne Bardic Arts 27 May, 1984 (A.S. 19)
Aldric of the Northmark 18 Aug, 1984 (A.S. 19)
Prisilka od Cerveny Kamen the Sensible 18 Aug, 1984 (A.S. 19)
Solomon ben Jacob the Levite 18 Aug, 1984 (A.S. 19)
Brynhildr Kormaksdottir 05 Jan, 1985 (A.S. 19)
Margaret of Shaftesbury 23 Mar, 1985 (A.S. 19)
Geoffrey de la Mer Calligraphy and Illumination 30 Mar, 1985 (A.S. 19)
Mordreth Llanelli Colwyn 04 May, 1985 (A.S. 20)
Anne D'Rome St. Augustine 18 May, 1985 (A.S. 20)
Aelered Verrier du Saint Gobain Glassblowing and Pottery 17 Aug, 1985 (A.S. 20)
Enid Aurelia of the Tin Isles 17 Aug, 1985 (A.S. 20)
Kathleen Allen 17 Aug, 1985 (A.S. 20)
Robert of Two Cliffs 17 Aug, 1985 (A.S. 20)
Matilda of Tay {Calontir} 17 Aug, 1985 (A.S. 20)
Aeruin ni Hearain o Chonnemara 04 Jan, 1986 (A.S. 20)
Morgana bro Morganwyg 29 Mar, 1986 (A.S. 20)
Caffa Muiriath 16 Aug, 1986 (A.S. 21)
Phillippa Hawley 06 Sep, 1986 (A.S. 21)
Johanna van Dendermonde 17 Jan, 1987 (A.S. 21)
Tamarra Amalthea de Romany 21 Mar, 1987 (A.S. 21)
Llyrydwyl Merewenna Calligraphy and Illumination 18 Apr, 1987 (A.S. 21)
Aedan o Kincora 15 Aug, 1987 (A.S. 22)
Audelindis de Rheims Clothing Research 15 Aug, 1987 (A.S. 22)
Liusaidh MacLeoid 15 Aug, 1987 (A.S. 22)
Melisande de Marmande 15 Aug, 1987 (A.S. 22)
Charles Stewart O'Connor 15 Aug, 1987 (A.S. 22)
Huginn Hrothgeirsson {per Mistress Rosanore} 19 Sep, 1987 (A.S. 22)
Ginevra da Sanfidelio 24 Oct, 1987 (A.S. 22)
Rosanore of Redthorn 24 Oct, 1987 (A.S. 22)
Solveig Langlief de Bowland 13 Feb, 1988 (A.S. 22)
Emrys Bethoc {Atenveldt} 05 Mar, 1988 (A.S. 22)
Elina of Beckenham {Trimaris} Domestic Arts 05 Mar, 1988 (A.S. 22)
Jacques d'Irlonde of Outremer 09 Apr, 1988 (A.S. 22)
Alice of Kent 25 Jun, 1988 (A.S. 23)
Antonio di Casa d'Aqua 25 Jun, 1988 (A.S. 23)
Robyyan Torr D'Elandris 09 Jul, 1988 (A.S. 23)
Timothy of Christchurch 09 Jul, 1988 (A.S. 23)
Aiden Elfeadur Calligraphy and Illumination 20 Aug, 1988 (A.S. 23)
Alecia von Hawken 20 Aug, 1988 (A.S. 23)
Ranthulfr Asparlundr Calligraphy and Illumination 20 Aug, 1988 (A.S. 23)
Priscilla the Hun Archery 20 Aug, 1988 (A.S. 23)
Nigellus le Haie 08 Oct, 1988 (A.S. 23)
Rayah Blackstar 08 Oct, 1988 (A.S. 23)
Naon na Chruitire 12 Nov, 1988 (A.S. 23)
Stephin Armstrang 12 Nov, 1988 (A.S. 23)
Caterina da Monticello 18 Mar, 1989 (A.S. 23)
Alphia Biraz-Pars Dance 08 Apr, 1989 (A.S. 23)
Ricard of Sable Tree 13 May, 1989 (A.S. 24)
Kyrille Andreskevich 19 Aug, 1989 (A.S. 24)
Elen o Ddynevwr 19 Aug, 1989 (A.S. 24)
Cadwallon y Rhudd 07 Oct, 1989 (A.S. 24)
Theodora von Igelheim 07 Oct, 1989 (A.S. 24)
Sion Andreas o Wynedd Dance 07 Oct, 1989 (A.S. 24)
Judith of Kirtland 11 Nov, 1989 (A.S. 24)
Tsvetan Arinsson 20 Jan, 1990 (A.S. 24)
Rowena o'r Emrallt 27 Jan, 1990 (A.S. 24)
Fionna Goodburne MacNicol Late Period Costuming and Embroidery 12 May, 1990 (A.S. 25)
Elen Greenhand {per Fairfax} 17 Aug, 1990 (A.S. 25)
Angeli du Bois 18 Aug, 1990 (A.S. 25)
Rhiannon of Wye 18 Aug, 1990 (A.S. 25)
Elizabeth of Dendermonde 18 Aug, 1990 (A.S. 25)
Tangwystl Siwan Failsworth 22 Sep, 1990 (A.S. 25)
Helmut of Greenland 22 Sep, 1990 (A.S. 25)
John of Calador 27 Oct, 1990 (A.S. 25)
Catherine de la Rose 06 Apr, 1991 (A.S. 25)
Stephen of Beckenham {West} 28 Apr, 1991 (A.S. 25)
Aramanthra the Vicious {per Angus Mackintosh 8/20/92} 17 Aug, 1991 (A.S. 26)
Sarra Elisabeth Graeham of Birnham 17 Aug, 1991 (A.S. 26)
Alexis MacAlister of Beverlay 12 Oct, 1991 (A.S. 26)
Dulcinea Maria Magdalena von Muhlberg Y Auguilar Iberian Studies 12 Oct, 1991 (A.S. 26)
Urraca Yriarte de Gamboa 12 Oct, 1991 (A.S. 26)
Fulk von Pfaffenhausen 12 Oct, 1991 (A.S. 26)
Birgit av Birka 11 Jan, 1992 (A.S. 26)
Bronwyn ferch Gwyn ap Rhys 11 Jan, 1992 (A.S. 26)
Talbot MacTaggart 08 Feb, 1992 (A.S. 26)
Thorgerdr Karlsdottir 29 Feb, 1992 (A.S. 26)
Alys Katharine Sugarwork 29 Feb, 1992 (A.S. 26)
Gwynydd ni Gelligaer 16 May, 1992 (A.S. 27)
Elwyth the Grey 25 Jul, 1992 (A.S. 27)
Elwynor ferch Alwyn Leather Artistry 25 Jul, 1992 (A.S. 27)
Hector of the Black Height 15 Aug, 1992 (A.S. 27)
Jeames Blaunkheort 16 Jan, 1993 (A.S. 27)
Guichart de Chadenac 16 Jan, 1993 (A.S. 27)
Cordelia Tichy Cookery 06 Feb, 1993 (A.S. 27)
Baldric of the Pathless Wastes 24 Apr, 1993 (A.S. 27)
Evonne le Doulette de Rouen {East} 19 Aug, 1993 (A.S. 28)
Beowulf Gordon of Aldemar Bone and Angler Carving 21 Aug, 1993 (A.S. 28)
Ilyana Ekaterina Yosipovna Harp Music 23 Oct, 1993 (A.S. 28)
Aelfhaelen Dracasidth of Rivenstar and Wulfhaven 23 Oct, 1993 (A.S. 28)
Ingrid Elizabeth de Marksburry Cookery & Domestic Arts 30 Oct, 1993 (A.S. 28)
Conn MacNiell {Calontir} 04 Dec, 1993 (A.S. 28)
Aidan Morgana Evans 05 Feb, 1994 (A.S. 28)
Isaac de Hugo 05 Feb, 1994 (A.S. 28)
Tailach Selwin 12 Feb, 1994 (A.S. 28)
Monika z Gniezno 12 Mar, 1994 (A.S. 28)
Kobayakawa Ariake 26 Mar, 1994 (A.S. 28)
Katarina Helene von Schoenborn Calligraphy and Illumination 30 Apr, 1994 (A.S. 28)
Taj-al-Hadiya 30 Apr, 1994 (A.S. 28)
Thomas ap Llewellyn 14 May, 1994 (A.S. 29)
Valthiona Cuthbert 14 May, 1994 (A.S. 29)
Silvija the Landlady 25 Jun, 1994 (A.S. 29)
Grant Graeme du Menteith Archery 30 Jul, 1994 (A.S. 29)
Thomas Mailer 18 Aug, 1994 (A.S. 29)
Madinia Inion Thuthail 18 Aug, 1994 (A.S. 29)
Calum Creachadora 18 Aug, 1994 (A.S. 29)
Ciara ni Mhaille 18 Aug, 1994 (A.S. 29)
Brusten de Bearsul Games and pastimes 20 Aug, 1994 (A.S. 29)
Aaron Swiftrunner of the Stone Keep Bardic & Illumination 20 Aug, 1994 (A.S. 29)
Hermina Matilda de Ainesleah of Meredene 24 Sep, 1994 (A.S. 29)
Breanaidh ni Naoimin 01 Oct, 1994 (A.S. 29)
Elfleda Tarsella Bethoc 05 Nov, 1994 (A.S. 29)
Maeve von Drachenfels 12 Nov, 1994 (A.S. 29)
Margaret von dem Schwartzwald 12 Nov, 1994 (A.S. 29)
Etaoin O'Fearghail 04 Feb, 1995 (A.S. 29)
Basiliscus Phocas Cookery 04 Mar, 1995 (A.S. 29)
Dafydd ap Gwalchmai 04 Mar, 1995 (A.S. 29)
Rosamund Beauvisage 27 May, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Freydis Haakonsdottir 27 May, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Bjorn hinn Heppni 27 May, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Leona Khadine d'Este {per Horst and Mistress Rosanore} 03 Jun, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Mattew Widdershins 10 Jun, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Mary Garrett of Seasalter 10 Jun, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Aibhilin of Skye 17 Jun, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Cassandra of the Western Green 08 Jul, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Elashava bas Riva 08 Jul, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Lothair von Drachenstein 15 Jul, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Helene Gabrielle du Lac Lacemaking 16 Aug, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Gwyneth Banfhidhleir Cooking 16 Aug, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Therica Pembroke of Stonegate Manor 16 Aug, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Fritz von Bare 16 Aug, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Hrothgar of the House of the Iron Maiden 16 Aug, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Alasdair of Raasay 16 Aug, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Thaninieyaieres O Ynys Yf Draig Gwyrdd 16 Aug, 1995 (A.S. 30)
B'wana Christofano Vecchione 17 Aug, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Todric han Raullsohn Koenig 19 Aug, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Rebekah MacTiernan Costuming 23 Sep, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Patrick Connor O'Donnel McPhelan 23 Sep, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Elizabeth Kestrel of Cadfan 30 Sep, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Thomas Damian Blackmoor 14 Oct, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Audrey Adelicia of Canterbury Bardic recitation, Saxon research, Spinning 21 Oct, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Finn Herjolfsson 18 Nov, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Thorhalla Carlsdottir af Broberg 18 Nov, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Dougal Mac Finlay 18 Nov, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Frederunde von Grunwald 16 Dec, 1995 (A.S. 30)
Calvin Fletcher 06 Jan, 1996 (A.S. 30)
Elysabet de Warren 06 Jan, 1996 (A.S. 30)
Jofridr Thorbjarnardottir of the Westfjords Poetry, esp. Norse forms 03 Feb, 1996 (A.S. 30)
John Inchingham Bardic Entertainment/Foolery 10 Feb, 1996 (A.S. 30)
Sayf al Qamar Tarik ibn Abdul 24 Feb, 1996 (A.S. 30)
Genevieve de Vaucresson Clothing 30 Mar, 1996 (A.S. 30)
Nicolaa de Bracton of Leicester 20 Apr, 1996 (A.S. 30)
Osric Cumbra 22 Jun, 1996 (A.S. 31)
Hroar Stormengr Pottery 29 Jun, 1996 (A.S. 31)
Talan Gwynek Heraldry and Onamastics 14 Aug, 1996 (A.S. 31)
Ingerith of Egilsay 14 Aug, 1996 (A.S. 31)
Siban ni Sheaghdha 30 Nov, 1996 (A.S. 31)
Trelogin Tavistok 11 Jan, 1997 (A.S. 31)
Glandydd Rys Mordwyn 25 Jan, 1997 (A.S. 31)
Lea bint Salah 01 Mar, 1997 (A.S. 31)
Akatyariena of the Winds 28 Jun, 1997 (A.S. 32)
Fina ingen Aeda 28 Jun, 1997 (A.S. 32)
Arundel the Falconer Brewing & Brewing Research 14 Aug, 1997 (A.S. 32)
Alysoun de Ros 01 Nov, 1997 (A.S. 32)
Halati Khaiyir Tagir 13 Dec, 1997 (A.S. 32)
Wyndreth Berginsdottir 13 Dec, 1997 (A.S. 32)
Juliana Peri da Novellara Clothing Construction & Finishing 17 Jan, 1998 (A.S. 32)
Guillaume le Fort 17 Jan, 1998 (A.S. 32)
Wolfgang von Roessler 07 Feb, 1998 (A.S. 32)
Amelie d'Anjou Instrumental music 03 Oct, 1998 (A.S. 33)
Margaret Malise de Kyrkyntolaghe 12 Dec, 1998 (A.S. 33)
Isabeau Pferdebandiger 17 Apr, 1999 (A.S. 33)
Kassandra Tenebrosa 10 Jul, 1999 (A.S. 34)
Dorothea van der Zee 10 Jul, 1999 (A.S. 34)
Tarrach Alfson 10 Jul, 1999 (A.S. 34)
Anne Greye 19 Aug, 1999 (A.S. 34)
Llewellyn ap Teirnon Cooking 19 Aug, 1999 (A.S. 34)
Lailin Uthala Darkridge 18 Sep, 1999 (A.S. 34)
Rachelle de Marseille 18 Sep, 1999 (A.S. 34)
Mordak Timofei'evich Rostovskogo 18 Sep, 1999 (A.S. 34)
Jamie Blackrose Pewter Casting 30 Oct, 1999 (A.S. 34)
Hal Raeburn Woodworking/Furniture making 30 Oct, 1999 (A.S. 34)
Charles Oakley 30 Oct, 1999 (A.S. 34)
Isolde de la Ramee Old English Research 13 Nov, 1999 (A.S. 34)
Josceline Levesque 11 Dec, 1999 (A.S. 34)
Barbara etta Dragon Fiber Arts 01 Apr, 2000 (A.S. 34)
Andrea Pellegrini 01 Apr, 2000 (A.S. 34)
Domhnull na Carraig 15 Apr, 2000 (A.S. 34)
Liadon Na Caimron 15 Apr, 2000 (A.S. 34)
Zaynab Yasmine 29 Apr, 2000 (A.S. 34)
Constance Grey 29 Apr, 2000 (A.S. 34)
Jean Paul Pierrepont Gem Faceting 17 Aug, 2000 (A.S. 35)
Emrys Eustace 23 Sep, 2000 (A.S. 35)
Megan de Grinstead 09 Dec, 2000 (A.S. 35)
Jurgen von Baden 03 Mar, 2001 (A.S. 35)
Matilda Hanscombe 24 Mar, 2001 (A.S. 35)
Hauviette d'Anjou Cookery 31 Mar, 2001 (A.S. 35)
Johann von Metten Animal Husbandry 31 Mar, 2001 (A.S. 35)
Leyla ibnat ash-Shamaal 21 Apr, 2001 (A.S. 35)
Magdalena von der Plesse 21 Apr, 2001 (A.S. 35)
Timothy O'Byrne 29 Sep, 2001 (A.S. 36)
Merouda Pendray 19 Jan, 2002 (A.S. 36)
Tamara Di Firenze 02 Feb, 2002 (A.S. 36)
Owen Alun 04 May, 2002 (A.S. 37)
Edward of Effingham 25 May, 2002 (A.S. 37)
Isabel Moundoghter Fiber Arts 06 Jul, 2002 (A.S. 37)
John Chandler Greyfeather 13 Jul, 2002 (A.S. 37)
Daniel Eyesham of Tweed Calligraphy and Illumination 27 Jul, 2002 (A.S. 37)
Iasmin de Cordoba Food, Herbs, Nutrition 15 Aug, 2002 (A.S. 37)
Raella de Courtenay 15 Aug, 2002 (A.S. 37)
James Cunningham Animal Husbandry/Hawks & Hunting 14 Sep, 2002 (A.S. 37)
Willelm Clayburne 14 Sep, 2002 (A.S. 37)
John Paul Devereaux Woodworking 28 Sep, 2002 (A.S. 37)
Gevehard von Baden 11 Jan, 2003 (A.S. 37)
Avery Austringer Woodworking & Persona Studies 12 Apr, 2003 (A.S. 37)
Fionbharr MacShane 10 May, 2003 (A.S. 38)
Nonna the Midwife of Stormgenger Pottery 17 May, 2003 (A.S. 38)
Isabel Ulfsdottir 25 May, 2003 (A.S. 38)
Gwyndlyn Caer Vyrddin 21 Jun, 2003 (A.S. 38)
Etienne de Clermont 16 Aug, 2003 (A.S. 38)
Ragnar Ivarsson 16 Aug, 2003 (A.S. 38)
Phillipe de Pamiers 20 Sep, 2003 (A.S. 38)
Thomas Penyngton 11 Oct, 2003 (A.S. 38)
Constance Fairfax 11 Oct, 2003 (A.S. 38)
Ellen of the Scholars Scribal Arts 01 Nov, 2003 (A.S. 38)
Cassandra Eleanora di Milano 08 Nov, 2003 (A.S. 38)
Gillian de Chyviot Fiber Arts 17 Jan, 2004 (A.S. 38)
Bogdan De La Brasov 15 May, 2004 (A.S. 39)
Iago Gof {Atenveldt} 02 Aug, 2004 (A.S. 39)
Catherine Oakley 19 Aug, 2004 (A.S. 39)
Gianetta Andreini da Vicenza Clothing, Music and Cooking 19 Aug, 2004 (A.S. 39)
Helewyse de Birkestad Cooking and Pottery 25 Sep, 2004 (A.S. 39)
Philip White {Ansteorra} Dance 08 Jan, 2005 (A.S. 39)
Melisant Saint-Clair {Atlantia} Costuming 22 Jan, 2005 (A.S. 39)
Emmelyne de Marksbury Narrow Wares 05 Feb, 2005 (A.S. 39)
Rachel Makrieth 05 Feb, 2005 (A.S. 39)
Alan Fairfax Religious Studies 18 Aug, 2005 (A.S. 40)
Cerian Cantwr Bardic Arts 03 Sep, 2005 (A.S. 40)
Kirsten Thorsteinsdottir 04 Feb, 2006 (A.S. 40)
Eduard Halidai Cookery 04 Feb, 2006 (A.S. 40)
Odo de Eau Brewing 11 Feb, 2006 (A.S. 40)
Sigulf Karlnar Glass 01 Apr, 2006 (A.S. 40)
Gwylym Penbras Sword/Knife smithing 08 Jul, 2006 (A.S. 41)
Kateryn Bronwen of Gloucester 14th Century Studies 16 Sep, 2006 (A.S. 41)
Angharad Rhos Tewdwr of Pembroke Scribal Arts 16 Sep, 2006 (A.S. 41)
Gwenhwyvar Nocturnal 31 Mar, 2007 (A.S. 41)
Sarafina Sinclair Costuming 29 Sep, 2007 (A.S. 42)
Christian Fournier German Marshal Arts 26 Jan, 2008 (A.S. 42)
Zahira of Hawkland Moor 09 Feb, 2008 (A.S. 42)
Alina Foxwood Dance 05 Apr, 2008 (A.S. 42)
Philippe de Lyon 19 Jul, 2008 (A.S. 43)
Rhonwen merch Alun 20 Sep, 2008 (A.S. 43)
Radegund von Lutra 20 Sep, 2008 (A.S. 43)
Arrienne Lenorra Ashford Reticella Lace 30 May, 2009 (A.S. 44)
Giles fitz Alan Cheese and preserved foods 05 Sep, 2009 (A.S. 44)
Milesent Vibert Mad Science 12 Jun, 2010 (A.S. 45)
Jocelyn of Lutterworth Calligraphy 22 Jan, 2011 (A.S. 45)
Wulfwen atte Belle Cooking 29 Jan, 2011 (A.S. 45)
Zygmunt Nadratowski Polish studies 12 Feb, 2011 (A.S. 45)
Arnulf Ullrson ini Skeggox Norse Studies 26 Feb, 2011 (A.S. 45)
Serena Kimbalwyke Sereculture 02 Apr, 2011 (A.S. 45)
Seamus ua Murchada Leatherwork 11 Aug, 2011 (A.S. 46)
Katherine von Schlosserwald Peasant Women's Life Circa 1200 24 Sep, 2011 (A.S. 46)
Sofia Tyzes 24 Sep, 2011 (A.S. 46)
Tacit Darby 11 Feb, 2012 (A.S. 46)
Waldetrudis von Metten 14 Jul, 2012 (A.S. 47)
Alen Elegil Gloves 10 Aug, 2012 (A.S. 47)
Crespine de la Vallée 16th Century Tailoring, Needle Arts, Laundress Studies 29 Sep, 2012 (A.S. 47)
Patrick von Brandenburg 19 Jan, 2013 (A.S. 47)
Felice Debbage Dance 23 Feb, 2013 (A.S. 47)
Cellach mac Cormaic 14th Century Arts 01 Aug, 2013 (A.S. 48)
Arina de Tränetorp 21 Sep, 2013 (A.S. 48)
Anthoinette Martel Fishing 29 Mar, 2014 (A.S. 48)
Gwommy Anpurpaidh Dance 29 Mar, 2014 (A.S. 48)
Gytha Arnarsdottir 19 Apr, 2014 (A.S. 48)
Cerridwen verch Ioreword Clothing, Embroidery 03 May, 2014 (A.S. 49)
Marcus Von Westphal 12 Jul, 2014 (A.S. 49)
Henry Best Theater, Magic, divination 07 Aug, 2014 (A.S. 49)
Keeley the Tinker Glasswork 06 Sep, 2014 (A.S. 49)
Aline Swynbroke {Calontir} Cooking, Research, Diverse Arts 13 Dec, 2014 (A.S. 49)
Constanza de Mendoza Scientific method, Clothing, Embroidery 10 Jan, 2015 (A.S. 49)
Jadwiga Krzyzanowska Musical Performance 17 Jan, 2015 (A.S. 49)
Aaron Drummond Music 17 Jan, 2015 (A.S. 49)
Gunnarr Alfljot Silverwork 23 May, 2015 (A.S. 50)
Estelle de la Mer Calligraphy and Illumination 06 Aug, 2015 (A.S. 50)
Asalah alHina Henna and Persian studies 19 Sep, 2015 (A.S. 50)
Ercc Glaison Experimental Archeology 14 Nov, 2015 (A.S. 50)
Heodez Sofonsiba de Talento Minotto Cosmetics 23 Apr, 2016 (A.S. 50)
Kasha Alekseeva Musical performance and poetry 23 Apr, 2016 (A.S. 50)
Genoveva von Lübeck German Costuming and Needlearts 07 May, 2016 (A.S. 51)
Talymar gan y Llyn 12th Century Studies 11 Aug, 2016 (A.S. 51)
EikBrandr Solgyafi Metalwork 11 Aug, 2016 (AS 51)
Elizabethe Alles Paternosters and jewelry 11 Aug, 2016 (AS 51)
Oliver Stillman Leatherwork 28 Jan, 2017
Eva vanOldebroek 23 Sept, 2017 (AS 52)
Personal tools